top of page

fiber 4-way box QMINI

fiber_4-way_QMINI-04 Front Links_freigestellt.png
fiber_4-way_QMINI-09 Back Rechts_freigestellt.png

motionfiber 4-way box QMINI serves as the passive junction point for fiber optic connections between two or more positions.

It provides the user with 8 individual singlemode or multimode fibers. The two 4-channel QMINI sockets on the front allow easy connection of the individual junction positions.

Our fiber "hot patch" procedure ensures the highest possible flexibility, enabling all signals to be distributed latency-free between the junction positions.

Highlights:

  • 2 self-sufficient QMINI Hermaphroditic Connectors with 4 singlemode fiber channels per QMINI

  • Safe plug-in connection facilitated by the motionfiber ring-lock system.

  • 2 intuitive fiber patch panels, each with 2 Duplex-LC single-mode sockets. These sockets are interoperable with Duplex LC and Neutrik opticalCON DUO connectors.

 

  • 8 singlemode fibers available on each unit

  • 1U Rack Mount design.

 

  • no power supply necessary

bottom of page